Web 3 Conference Was Held in Tbilisi with the Support of Beeline
Return to the original format of the site
With the support of Beeline and the organization of the company DEGAMEFI, an international Web 3 conference was held in Tbilisi. During 2 days the event hosted more than 1200 people, invited and international expert speakers, investment funds, local and international startups, artists, developers and other representatives of this sphere.
In addition to the main part of the conference, the event featured 5 different content spaces: Business Expo, Startup Competition Room, Tech Room, NFT Gallery and VIP  Guest Zone.
Special attention was given to the NFT Gallery and Tech Room, where the flow of visitors and listeners was uninterrupted for two days. In the Tech Room, technical lectures and workshops were held for those guests who wished to deepen their technical knowledge.
In the NFT Gallery, in addition to the exhibition works, all conditions for the visitors’ comfortable environment were created. The works of one of the most famous NFT projects in the world, #CRYPTOPUNKS, were presented in the gallery. The Business Expo space featured installations by local and international projects. Especially interesting were the installations of Web 3 game development companies. Visitors had an opportunity to play and test this or that product and game on-site, participate in drawings and win prizes.
On the second day of the event, a start-up competition was held, in which 12 local and international startups took part. At the end of the competition, two winners were selected and prizes were awarded.
As part of its digital strategy and corporate social responsibility, Beeline actively continues to support the digital and startup ecosystem in Georgia. The company aims to contribute to the development of these areas, deepening knowledge and creating new opportunities.