Tbilisi, March 15, 2021 – Beeline, part of the international group Veon announced the appointment of a new CEO. The company will be headed by Lasha Tabidze from today. Lasha has  many years of business executive experience, including the last 10 years in the telecommunications sector. Prior to his appointment as CEO, Lasha held the positions of Chief Business Operations Officer and Chief Commercial Officer at Beeline. Andrzej Malinowski, who headed Beeline for almost 4 years, has been appointed CEO of Beeline Uzbekistan.
Lasha's career at Beeline began in 2011 when he joined the company as Chief Commercial Officer, and in 2018 was promoted to the position of Chief Business Operations Officer. Prior to joining Beeline, Lasha worked as CCO  at JSC Sarajishvili, and previously held leading positions, including as a business development director at a number of companies.
In case of any  questions please contact:
About Veon  Georgia LLC
Veon  Georgia LLC  (brand Beeline) is part of the leading international telecommunication and Internet service provider VEON Group, which is headquartered in Amsterdam. VEON shares are listed on NASDAQ (USA) and Euronext Amsterdam. VEON provides the voice, fixed, data and Internet services to more than 210 million customers in 10 different countries worldwide. Beeline Georgia has been operating since 2007 and now provides to its 1.3 million customers 2G GSM 900/1800MHz, 3G 2100 MHz and 4G/LTE 800 MHz services. For more information visit:; for the information about VEON Group visit: