Return to the original format of the site
Beeline, part of the international group Veon announced the appointment of a new CEO. The company will be headed by Lasha Tabidze from today. Lasha has many years of business executive experience, including the last 10 years in the telecommunications sector. Prior to his appointment as CEO, Lasha held the positions of Chief Business Operations Officer and Chief Commercial Officer at Beeline. Andrzej Malinowski, who headed Beeline for almost 4 years, has been appointed CEO of Beeline Uzbekistan.
Lasha's career at Beeline began in 2011 when he joined the company as Chief Commercial Officer, and in 2018 was promoted to the position of Chief Business Operations Officer. Prior to joining Beeline, Lasha worked as CCO  at JSC Sarajishvili, and previously held leading positions, including as a business development director at a number of companies.